The full roll

Name Rank Unit / regiment Date of death Age
Wilfred Henry JEPSON Sgt 14/20 King’s Hussars September 28 1956 43
James GAYLER Pte Argyll & Sutherland February 9 1958 19
Roy HICKINSON Pte Argyll & Sutherland January 12 1959 20
David Douglas MORRISON Pte Argyll & Sutherland September 13 1958 22
Peter BROWN Cpl Duke of Wellingtons March 3 1957 23
Derek BULLOCK Pte Duke of Wellingtons May 10 1957 23
Clarence HARKER` Pte Duke of Wellingtons May 12 1957 19
Clive Charles LAURENCE 2Lt Duke of Wellingtons November 25 1956 19
Alan BRITTON Pte Durham LI October 28 1958 20
John Robinson ROBERTSON Pte Durham LI November 9 1958 19
John David EVANS Maj Essex Regt January 20 1957 44
Robert BURNETT Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 19
James COCKIE Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 18
Alexander Noel DOW Sgt Gordon Highlanders November 12 1956 28
Alexander DUNBAR Pte Gordon Highlanders June 19 1956 19
James Henry FALCONER Pte Gordon Highlanders April 13 1956 19
David Raymond FERRIE LCpl Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 20
Harry Gall GERRARD Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 18
William Albert GRAY Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 19
Ian GRAY Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 21
Michael James HINDLE Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 19
Bruce Alan Gordon KYNOCH 2Lt Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 19
George McRUVIE Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 19
Percy OAKLEY LCpl Gordon Highlanders June 20 1956 20
Ian Michael SIMPSON Pte Gordon Highlanders June 17 1956 22
James SMITH Pte Gordon Highlanders June 21 1956 19
Allan Thomson SMITH Sgt Gordon Highlanders July 8 1956 28
Robert Michael DEAN Guardsman Grenadier Guards November 30 1957 19
Basil Leonard HILL Sgt Grenadier Guards November 5 1958 34
Victor Cuthbert KING WO1 Grenadier Guards July 31 1957 35
Christopher RATHBURN Guardsman Grenadier Guards April 10 1957 20
George A RISSBROOK LSgt Grenadier Guards November 2 1958 25
Dennis WAKELEY LCpl Grenadier Guards May 16 1958 23
John Lindop BEATTIE Pte Highland LI October 24 1956 19
George CULLEN Pte Highland LI June 8 1956 18
Benjamin DOHERTY Pte Highland LI December 6 1956 18
Matthew NEELY Pte Highland LI October 23 1956 19
Patrick Joseph CONWAY Guardsman Irish Guards October 31 1958 18
John ASHE Pte KOYLI May 28 1956 19
Charles Sidney RUSSELL LCpl KOYLI January 29 1956 20
Leonard WADE Sgt KOYLI March 27 1956 28
John ROCHFORD Cpl Lancashire Fusiliers January 7 1959 31
Brian Francis WALTERS Fusilier Lancashire Fusiliers September 13 1957 19
Michael BROWN Cpl/H The Life Guards January 31 1956 26
Ronald DEBLEY Cpl Middlesex Regt April 19 1957 21
Terence Romney THOMPSON Pte Middlesex Regt November 8 1956 19
Gerald Edward FRENCH Pte Oxford & Bucks LI October 28 1957 21
David Clark Bayne NEILL LCpl Oxford & Bucks LI February 16 1957 21
Michael O'CARROLL Pte Oxford & Bucks LI October 17 1956 19
Michael Trevor BEAGLEY Capt Parachute Regt June 17 1956 26
Edward John BROOKS Pte Parachute Regt June 10 1956 19
James FORSTER WO2 Parachute Regt June 10 1956 34
Terence Arthur GILLOTT Pte Parachute Regt August 28 1956 21
Ivan Frank GURR Pte Parachute Regt June 10 1956 20
Joseph Anthony HAWKER Pte Parachute Regt June 17 1956 19
Alexander HICKEY LCpl Parachute Regt October 7 1956 20
Robert Leslie KUNKEL Pte Parachute Regt April 13 1956 18
Alan Keith MILLINGTON Pte Parachute Regt June 10 1956 18
Alan MOORHOUSE Pte Parachute Regt August 2 1956 20
William John PERKS Pte Parachute Regt May 21 1956 19
Edward Alfred SMITH Cpl Parachute Regt August 12 1956 26
Terence Dominic George MULADY Capt Queen’s Regt December 11 1958 27
Hugh BRODIE Sgt RAEducCorps June 4 1957 24
Ernest John ALLEN Sgt RAF July 17 1956 28
Percival Dunstan ARNOLDA SAC RAF October 25 1955 28
Cecil Edward AUSTIN ChfTech RAF November 9 1956 35
Kenneth Walter BANYARD Fg Off RAF November 6 1956 24
Thomas BOADEN Airman RAF December 20 1958 19
Charles Jeffrey BRAY SAC RAF November 8 1958 23
John Arthur Buckmaster BROWN Fg Off RAF December 6 1956 24
Alexander Mills MM BROWN Sgt RAF June 1 1958 44
Stephen L J BURROUGHS Cpl RAF January 19 1958 29
Leslie Ian COLLINS Fg Off RAF November 6 1956 24
Roger Edward COX LAC RAF February 11 1956 19
Anthony Colin DAVIES Sgt RAF October 12 1956 20
Anthony Douglas DAVIS Airman RAF September 8 1956 19
James Noel DINSMORE Airman RAF November 13 1955 26
Melville Royston DIXON AC RAF February 26 1957 19
John FAITHFULL LAC RAF May 18 1956 19
George FERGUSSON Cpl RAF March 27 1959 20
William Charles FORD Flt Lt RAF July 8 1957 35
Alan Michael FOSTER AC RAF July 28 1958 19
Michael Ernest FULFORD Airman RAF July 22 1958 20
Anastasio G S FUSCO LAC RAF May 27 1956 19
Alan Alfred GUTHRIE Tech RAF March 29 1958 21
Arthur Llewellyn Bullin HAINES Sgt RAF March 13 1958 48
Patrick Joseph HALE Cpl RAF May 16 1956 38
Donald Thomas Frederick HAYES LAC RAF October 7 1956 19
Jeremy George HEAD Cpl RAF June 17 1957 21
Ronald HIGGS Flt Lt RAF February 10 1958 25
James Gordon HUNTER Sgt RAF September 7 1956 26
Desmond Thomas JONES Cpl RAF February 11 1956 19
Leonard KINCHIN LAC RAF May 27 1956 18
Terence Alfred George LEDGER Fg Off RAF December 6 1956 24
Albert Edward McKINLEY Tech RAF November 3 1956 22
Joseph Michael Gerald McMANUS LAC RAF May 18 1956 19
Kenneth John McNULTY LAC RAF September 7 1956 19
Arthur Matthew Paul McQUILLAN Sgt RAF July 25 1956 27
Klaas MIENES Tech RAF May 10 1958 21
Aldo NICOLETTI AC RAF May 2 1956 20
William Frederick NUTHALL Flt Lt RAF February 10 1958 27
Patrick Joseph O'REILLY LAC RAF July 24 1958 25
Robin Louis PARSONS Fg Off RAF July 8 1957 25
Michael Leslie PHILCOX SAC RAF May 20 1958 20
Peter John PHILLIPS Flt Lt RAF November 5 1957 25
Joseph Fern POLLOCK Cpl RAF January 26 1959 31
Graham James RATTLE LAC RAF March 5 1956 19
Morris Allen RHODES Flt Sgt RAF November 6 1956 32
James Reginald RICE LAC RAF September 19 1955 23
George Edward RIPPINGALE Sgt RAF November 15 1956 39
Maurice George ROLLS SAC RAF July 3 1955 20
Douglas Newton ROTHWELL Flt Lt RAF October 4 1958 49
John Albert SARGENT SAC RAF November 8 1958 22
Alan SCAIFE SAC RAF December 20 1958 27
Peter Charles SKINNER Flt Lt RAF September 13 1955 28
Francis O’Hagan SLOANE WO RAF September 2 1958 44
James SMITHERS Cpl RAF November 6 1956 27
William STEVENSON Fg Off RAF August 20 1958 23
Roy Albert John STONE AC RAF February 1 1956 19
Alexander Stuart SUTTON Sgt RAF May 27 1956 39
Donald Sidney THICKBROOM LAC RAF July 8 1957 20
Ian Francis THOMPSON Tech RAF September 18 1957 26
Jack Walter THOMPSON Flt Lt RAF March 15 1957 34
David Blaylock TURNBULL LAC RAF June 21 1957 19
Roger Thomas VICKERS Cpl RAF December 22 1958 18
Peter Walter WALSH AC RAF September 25 1957 19
Stephen WARD LAC RAF March 1 1956 21
Hugh Ivor WHITTLE Fg Off RAF July 8 1957 24
Mervyn Norman WHURR Cpl RAF September 24 1956 22
Leslie Richard WILKINS Cpl RAF December 31 1956 27
Stanley WOOD Flt Lt RAF September 29 1958 27
Kenneth Allen YOUNG Sqn Ldr DFC RAF April 6 1956 34
James CONROY Sgt RAMC October 13 1957 29
Stephen Nicholas HOREMAN Pte RAMC August 25 1956 18
James Stephen BREHENY LCpl RAOC July 9 1957 19
Joseph Anthony CULKIN SSgt RAOC September 23 1956 42
Derek Arthur DELANEY Cpl RAOC July 16 1957 20
Paul Greagson FARLEY Cpl RAOC September 15 1956 21
Ronald FRYER LCpl RAOC July 16 1957 20
Reginald George HAMMOND Sgt RAOC August 2 1958 23
Brian Valentine HOLLANDS Pte RAOC September 20 1957 20
Thomas HUTCHINSON LCpl RAOC July 16 1957 20
George ISBELL Pte RAOC June 3 1956 19
Ronald KIRBY SSgt RAOC July 31 1958 31
Joseph Peter LANE Capt RAOC January 19 1956 31
Robert Henry LIDDLE Pte RAOC December 19 1955 23
Patrick Joseph MACEY Maj RAPayCorps October 23 1955 39
William Boardman BLOWER SSgt RASC October 6 1956 41
Robert BODY Driver RASC June 18 1958 23
William BOOTMAN Driver RASC January 14 1956 18
James BOYLE Pte RASC November 17 1958 23
Frederick Lawrence COLLIER LtCol RASC August 3 1958 46
David COULTER Pte RASC November 18 1956 37
Gilbert CRIPPS SSgt RASC November 18 1955 34
Henry David DAY Driver RASC July 29 1956 19
Larry John EDWARDS Driver RASC October 24 1958 19
Edward Richard ERRINGTON Driver RASC May 3 1956 23
Arthur HAMPSON Driver RASC October 22 1955 19
Charles HATFIELD Cpl RASC February 27 1956 49
Francis Ernest HELLIER Capt RASC September 16 1956 31
Peter Gerard JENKINS Pte RASC October 25 1958 20
David Warren KENNEDY LCpl RASC June 18 1956 19
Douglas Henry LAVENTURE Pte RASC December 14 1955 19
George MARTINDALE Cpl RASC July 16 1955 20
Walter MASON Sgt RASC January 16 1959 43
James Duncan NEIL Driver RASC September 25 1956 19
Roy NEWSOME LCpl RASC September 12 1956 21
Dood Nauth PERSAUD Driver RASC July 14 1956 24
David ROBINSON WO2 RASC February 27 1959 43
Andrew Dewar STEEL Sgt RASC November 21 1955 24
Geoffrey John TUFFEE Driver RASC June 21 1957 18
Alexander GRAY LCpl RAVetCorps March 30 1958 20
Harry Ralph HAYES Pte RAVetCorps June 27 1958 21
George CASSELLS Cpl REME June 11 1956 21
William DARLOW Sgt REME January 1 1958 23
Kenneth HEYES Craftsman REME November 25 1955 22
Fred HOBSON Craftsman REME June 30 1956 21
Noel HOGAN Craftsman REME July 5 1956 19
Iain Buchanan LAMONT Craftsman REME March 22 1959 22
Joseph Edgar PRICE WO1 REME August 17 1956 48
George Lloyd ROBERTS Craftsman REME September 12 1956 21
Brian SHAW Craftsman REME July 18 1958 19
Leslie Arthur SMALE Craftsman REME September 30 1956 19
Brian Frederick STEDMAN Craftsman REME December 2 1956 21
Ernest WARREN Cpl REME February 3 1957 23
Edwin Alexander ANDREWS Maj Royal Artillery October 30 1958 38
Leonard ARCHER WO2 Royal Artillery August 11 1956 43
Graham BALDRY Gunner Royal Artillery August 10 1958 22
Ernest Malcolm Douglas BARCLAY L/Bombardier Royal Artillery October 8 1958 28
Douglas BAYNE-WHYTE Gunner Royal Artillery October 11 1956 22
Andrew Lawson CAVERS Gunner Royal Artillery May 24 1955 20
Allen Rugely CONNELL Gunner Royal Artillery May 25 1958 19
William Edwin CUTSFORTH WO2 Royal Artillery November 3 1956 30
William Robert DOE Gunner Royal Artillery October 28 1956 19
Graham EDWARDS Gunner Royal Artillery September 4 1956 27
George Graham FOREMAN L/Bombardier Royal Artillery May 25 1958 22
Emlyn FRANCIS Bombardier Royal Artillery November 17 1956 32
Ernest HARGREAVES Gunner Royal Artillery November 17 1956 19
Andrew HAY Sgt Royal Artillery September 25 1956 25
Anthony John JASPER Gunner Royal Artillery October 30 1958 20
John Alexander JOE Lt Royal Artillery April 24 1956 24
Adrian Robert JOHNSON Gunner Royal Artillery November 5 1956 20
Barry Baird JONES Gunner Royal Artillery August 18 1958 23
John Edward Theodore KELLY Lt Royal Artillery December 17 1955 24
William LOFTHOUSE L/Bombardier Royal Artillery September 9 1958 19
Paul William MARRIOTT Gunner Royal Artillery February 23 1957 19
Edward Bruce MORGAN L/Bombardier Royal Artillery October 28 1956 23
Peter John NOBLE Gunner Royal Artillery September 22 1956 21
George Ralph ROBERTS Bombardier Royal Artillery November 22 1956 38
Graham David SCOTT Gunner Royal Artillery September 29 1957 19
Harry Thomas SMITH Gunner Royal Artillery September 8 1955 34
Edwin John STREFFORD Gunner Royal Artillery June 4 1958 20
John William SWEETZER L/Bombardier Royal Artillery September 24 1956 21
Robert James TAYLOR Gunner Royal Artillery November 14 1958 20
Thomas Robert THOMPSON Gunner Royal Artillery September 9 1956 19
Derek THORNTON Bombardier Royal Artillery January 8 1959 26
Frederick Nelson WOOD Gunner Royal Artillery October 4 1956 19
Colin YATES Gunner Royal Artillery March 17 1956 19
Frederick George BAYLIS Pte Royal Berkshire Regt November 3 1956 22
Ian Reginald COLLINS Pte Royal Berkshire Regt May 23 1957 20
Stephen James FREEMAN Pte Royal Berkshire Regt June 30 1958 19
Derek Campbell GODDARD Pte Royal Berkshire Regt June 30 1958 19
Charles Leonard TULL Pte Royal Berkshire Regt March 12 1957 19
Alan ALDERSON LCpl Royal Engineers November 9 1955 19
John BROWN Sapper Royal Engineers October 3 1956 21
Joseph Arthur CASTLE WO1 Royal Engineers September 20 1957 33
George Ronald CAUNT Sapper Royal Engineers October 13 1955 21
John DUFFY Sgt Royal Engineers January 16 1959 26
George GAHAGAN Sapper Royal Engineers February 14 1957 21
John Keith GIBSON Sapper Royal Engineers February 1 1957 19
Philip George HATCH Col OBE Royal Engineers June 7 1955 45
George Leonard HOBBS WO2 Royal Engineers May 28 1956 39
Edward Fisher HODGSON Sapper Royal Engineers May 11 1957 20
Vernon John Back HOLBROOK Sapper Royal Engineers June 3 1955 22
John David HOLLELY Sapper Royal Engineers June 12 1956 19
Edward HOLLIS Sapper Royal Engineers September 14 1955 19
Arnold BEM LONGFORD Sgt Royal Engineers August 4 1957 49
William James LONGMAN Sapper Royal Engineers September 4 1957 20
Raymond Vincent MARCHANT Sapper Royal Engineers June 12 1956 19
Robert Peter MELSON Sapper Royal Engineers November 24 1955 25
Graham James MORGAN Sapper Royal Engineers June 12 1956 19
James Brian MORUM LCpl Royal Engineers December 15 1955 20
Peter Harold PERCIVAL Sapper Royal Engineers November 26 1955 21
Murray Sinclair PETERSON Cpl Royal Engineers June 5 1958 20
Geoffrey PONSONBY Sapper Royal Engineers October 16 1956 24
Leslie Clifford PULMAN Sgt Royal Engineers July 20 1958 26
John Frederick Lawrence RUST WO2 Royal Engineers May 28 1956 33
Duncan Fred SCHOLES Cpl Royal Engineers November 30 1957 19
Daniel Victor SHEPPARD Sapper Royal Engineers December 5 1956 20
James George Eustace SHIPMAN Sgt Royal Engineers November 24 1955 30
Richard Geoffrey SMITH LCpl Royal Engineers May 26 1955 20
Edward Peter SMITH Sgt Royal Engineers November 3 1956 27
Andrew John BELLAIRE 2Lt Royal Fusiliers December 2 1957 20
LawrenceJames BIRCH Trooper Royal Horse Guards October 21 1958 19
Charles Stephen FOX-STRANGWAYS Cornet Royal Horse Guards July 8 1958 20
Bernard FOXTON LCpl Royal Horse Guards April 15 1957 20
Leonard George HAYWARD Trooper Royal Horse Guards July 16 1956 19
James Alfred LITTLE Trooper Royal Horse Guards June 6 1958 20
Peter LIVINGSTONE Trooper Royal Horse Guards December 31 1958 21
John Roy PROCTOR Trooper Royal Horse Guards July 8 1958 19
Gordon Charles Edwyn WILSON Surg-Cap Royal Horse Guards September 26 1956 29
John Terence ARGYLE Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt June 1 1956 19
John Thomas ATTENBOROUGH Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt May 30 1956 19
George Albert BOTT Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt August 31 1956 19
Ronnie Newman BOWMAN Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt March 27 1956 21
Ronald Archley CRISELL WO2 Royal Leicestershire Regt May 17 1956 30
Kenneth Michael HEBB Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt May 30 1956 20
Harry Gordon HILL LCpl Royal Leicestershire Regt May 7 1956 22
William Robert HOLDEN Cpl Royal Leicestershire Regt June 13 1956 22
Derrick Arthur MORRIS Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt October 13 1956 20
John PEGG Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt April 19 1957 20
Thomas PHILLIPS Sgt Royal Leicestershire Regt October 24 1957 28
Allan Frederick PINNER Sgt Royal Leicestershire Regt April 10 1956 29
Roger Keith POULTNEY Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt April 19 1958 19
Malcolm Thomas Henry ROWLEY Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt March 9 1956 19
George William SHEFFIELD Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt February 27 1956 21
Ronald SHILTON Pte Royal Leicestershire Regt May 1 1956 20
Samuel James Gresham WALKER Lt Royal Leicestershire Regt March 27 1956 22
Gerard Patrick Joseph HEALY Maj Royal Lincolnshire Regt February 17 1957 46
Thomas ARMOUR Marine Royal Marines March 7 1956 23
David BALDWIN Sgt Royal Marines July 13 1958 30
Benet Carr BLAKEWAY Marine Royal Marines February 9 1956 25
Harry Samuel BOSTOCK Marine Royal Marines July 15 1958 19
Graham Charles Nicol CASEY QMS Royal Marines May 31 1957 32
Louis Timothy Mylius DICK Lt Royal Marines May 9 1956 26
Raymond Thomas GREENING Marine Royal Marines October 6 1958 18
Peter Michael HAYNES Lt Royal Marines February 18 1957 20
Kenneth LAMB Marine Royal Marines March 10 1956 18
Alexander MacDOUGALL Marine Royal Marines October 22 1958 20
Terence ROBERTS Marine Royal Marines December 5 1955 23
John Nixon ROUTLEDGE Sgt Royal Marines December 19 1955 28
David Neville SPURLING Lt Royal Marines November 3 1958 23
Alfred WHEELER QMS Royal Marines February 9 1956 31
David Glyn WHITHAM Marine Royal Marines July 13 1958 19
William Rodger BELL LCpl Royal Military Police September 27 1958 20
William Nicol CAMERON LCpl Royal Military Police May 4 1958 22
Roger John DOWNING LCpl Royal Military Police November 23 1955 19
Colin Neville KEIGHTLEY LCpl Royal Military Police May 19 1956 19
Robert Brough LEITCH LCpl Royal Military Police December 15 1958 21
David William PERRY LCpl Royal Military Police July 17 1957 19
Albert Robert SHAW LCpl Royal Military Police April 23 1956 19
George Arnold TODD LCpl Royal Military Police June 7 1955 20
Brian Frank TURVEY LCpl Royal Military Police May 4 1958 20
Bryan David George WELSH LCpl Royal Military Police March 21 1956 18
Peter J K ALLENGAME AB Royal Navy February 26 1958 22
Philip Hugh BINGHAM LWtr Royal Navy January 14 1957 23
Malcolm Charles BLUNDELL AB Royal Navy July 2 1955 21
Frank Julian CHIVERS L/Telegraphist Royal Navy February 20 1958 22
Leonard CLARK L/PM Royal Navy July 25 1958 36
Peter John FOWLER AB Royal Navy March 18 1957 24
Anthony Eric GIBBS Telegraphist Royal Navy February 26 1958 30
Michael Harry GOODWIN SLt Royal Navy May 19 1958 20
Jack GRAHAM L/Signalman Royal Navy July 23 1958 22
Raymond James GREER Lt Royal Navy February 20 1958 29
Thomas William MEYRICK PO Royal Navy February 26 1958 26
Roy Joseph John WARBURTON AB Royal Navy June 17 1958 23
Edward John WRIGHT Lt Royal Navy February 20 1958 29
Robin BEAUMONT Pte Royal Norfolk Regt June 17 1956 20
Richard John CHITTOCK Cpl Royal Norfolk Regt November 4 1956 22
Malcolm Alan COOK Pte Royal Norfolk Regt November 4 1956 18
Norman Graham EGGLETON Pte Royal Norfolk Regt September 14 1956 19
Peter David ELLIOTT LCpl Royal Norfolk Regt June 14 1956 20
Norman Owen FOLKARD Sgt Royal Norfolk Regt September 1 1956 22
Clifford James GOSLING Pte Royal Norfolk Regt June 17 1956 20
Keith Raymond HAYLOCK Cpl Royal Norfolk Regt June 17 1956 19
Kenneth Thomas SQUIRES Pte Royal Norfolk Regt September 1 1956 19
William Ernest Victor Geg WOODS Pte Royal Norfolk Regt June 17 1956 20
William George WRIGHT Pte Royal Norfolk Regt June 17 1956 20
Peter Gibb KETCHEN Pte Royal Scots December 9 1955 19
Angus Robert Lindsay MILNE LCpl Royal Scots October 27 1955 19
Robert Leslie BUNTON Signalman Royal Signals October 5 1958 19
Christopher John COOPER Cpl Royal Signals May 22 1956 21
John Joseph KENNEDY Signalman Royal Signals April 16 1958 30
Gordon MORRIS Cpl Royal Signals January 20 1956 20
Rodney Cragg PULFORD 2Lt Royal Signals December 6 1956 20
John Norman ROONEY Signalman Royal Signals February 5 1956 20
Keith William RUSHIN Driver Royal Signals April 4 1959 20
John Barry SMITH LCpl Royal Signals January 27 1957 19
Kenneth Henry SPRAGG Signalman Royal Signals November 4 1956 20
Harry TOWNS Sgt Royal Signals November 15 1955 35
Donald Benjamin Charles TROWBRIDGE SSgt Royal Signals November 9 1956 25
William WILCOCK Signalman Royal Signals May 26 1956 20
Charles Leonard WOOD LCpl Royal Signals May 16 1955 20
Charles Francis MARTIN WO2 Royal Tank Regt November 4 1956 36
Karl George ATKINSON Rifleman Royal Ulster Rifles July 30 1958 19
Andrew BRYANS Cpl Royal Ulster Rifles September 13 1957 30
Eric GILLETT Rifleman Royal Ulster Rifles November 2 1957 19
Daniel Donald KINSELLA Rifleman Royal Ulster Rifles September 2 1958 20
James William LANE SSgt Royal Ulster Rifles October 3 1958 23
Michael Joseph McDONNELL Rifleman Royal Ulster Rifles December 17 1957 20
John WHITE Rifleman Royal Ulster Rifles October 8 1958 20
Frederick COLEMAN Sgt Royal Warwickshire Regt May 13 1956 40
Frederick John DOWNING Pte Royal Warwickshire Regt April 3 1956 19
Jack William WARREN Cpl Royal Warwickshire Regt May 24 1956 25
Derek Joseph HUMPHREYS Cpl MM Royal Welch Fusiliers November 12 1958 23
Walter Vivian UPHILL Fusilier Royal Welch Fusiliers October 5 1958 20
Ronald Stewart John MARTIN Pte Royal West Kent Regt March 3 1957 21
John Joseph O'GORMAN Cpl Royal West Kent Regt July 6 1957 36
William Henry ASPREY Pte South Staffordshire Regt April 9 1956 20
Raymond BANKS Pte South Staffordshire Regt May 21 1956 20
Cyril Keith HEWITT Pte South Staffordshire Regt April 1 1956 20
Sidney Albert INGRAM Pte South Staffordshire Regt October 21 1955 22
Roy David FERMOR LCpl Suffolk Regt November 19 1957 20
Michael Islwyn BUTTON LCpl Welch Regt November 24 1958 20
James GOULD Pte Welch Regt October 6 1958 22
Bernard PETERS Cpl Welch Regt October 7 1958 20
Albert Frederick John GODSELL Pte Wiltshire Regt March 13 1957 21
Ronald GOULD Pte Wiltshire Regt March 18 1956 23
Colin Vivian READ Pte Wiltshire Regt September 28 1956 21
Kenneth James REYNOLDS Pte Wiltshire Regt February 16 1956 20
Anthony Kemp STEPHENS 2Lt Wiltshire Regt November 17 1957 20